Dr. Thomas Alan Levy
Dr. Thomas A. Levy

Dr. Thomas A. Levy

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1124392766

Dr. Thomas A. Levy D.D.S.,MS

Dentist

He is located at 925 West 34th Street in Los Angeles, CA 90089. Can help patients with the following: Bad Breath, Cracked Tooth, Edentulism, Laser, Loose Tooth, Tooth Resorption. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1124392766. Appointment can be made via the phone number (213) 740-1080. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Thomas Alan Levy, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Thomas A. Levy.

  • Abscessed Tooth
  • Bad Breath
  • Bleeding Gums
  • Canker Sore
  • Cavity
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Cracked Tooth
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Fillings and Repairs
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dental Plaque
  • Dental Sealant
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Edentulism
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Loose Tooth
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Orthodontic Retainer
  • Pericoronitis
  • Root Canal
  • Sensitive Teeth
  • Smile Makeover
  • Stained Teeth
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Teething
  • Temporomandibular Joint Syndrome (TMJ)
  • Tongue Problems
  • Tooth Extraction
  • Tooth Resorption
  • Toothache
  • Traumatic Dental Injury
  • Veneers

Payments received

Drug payment

Tulsa Dental Products $5956
Kerr $417
KaVo Technologies $50

Other

Other $3128
Travel and Lodging $2279
Food and Beverage $1035

Additional Specialities

  • Endodontist

Affiliated practices

University of Southern California Ostrow School Ofdentistry Mobile CLC
925 West 34th Street
Los Angeles, 90089 CA
(213) 740-7405

Looking for more Dentists?

Out of the 65 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Natalie Nguyen Tung
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 925 West 34th Street Los Angeles, 90089, CA
Dr. Veronica Greene
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: #151 925 West 34th Street Los Angeles, 90089, CA
Dr. Roseann Mulligan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: #151 925 West 34th Street Los Angeles, 90089, CA
Dr. Douglas Solow
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 925 West 34th Street Los Angeles, 90089, CA
Dr. Zaw Win Tun
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 925 West 34th Street Los Angeles, 90089, CA
Dr. Andrew Nickel
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 925 West 34th Street Los Angeles, 90089, CA
Dr. Raffie Garabedian
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1000 North Central Avenue Suite 130 Glendale, 91202, CA
Dr. Reza Mahmoudiani
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Usc School Of Dentistry 925 West 34th Street La, 90089, CA
Dr. Robert Gerald Keim
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 312 925 West 34th Street Los Angeles, 90089, CA
Dr. Cheryl Jonghee Park
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Room 4363 925 West 34th Street Los Angeles, 90089, CA

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Thomas Alan Levy have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Thomas Alan Levy is affiliated with University of Southern California Ostrow School Ofdentistry Mobile CLC.

Does Dr. Thomas Alan Levy accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Thomas Alan Levy accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Thomas Alan Levy?

Dr. Thomas Alan Levy's office is located at 925 West 34th Street in Los Angeles, CA 90089.

What conditions does Dr. Thomas Alan Levy treat?

Dr. Thomas Alan Levy provides treatment for Bad Breath, Cracked Tooth, Edentulism, Laser, Loose Tooth, Tooth Resorption. For the full list see this list.